ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEANIC - IMO 5260679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel F. [View profile]Title:OCEANICAdded:Jun 16, 2019
Captured:June 16, 2008IMO:5260679Hits:89
Location:Barcelona, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1961-1970
Description:
Oceanic in Barcelona
Vessel Identification
Name:The Oceanic
IMO:5260679
Former name(s):
- Oceanic (Until 2009 Aug)
- Starship Oceanic (Until 1998 Oct)
- Royal Oceanic (Until 1985)
- Oceanic (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:38,772 tons
Summer DWT:8,738 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEANIC
© Daniel F.
OCEANIC
© Daniel F.
OCEANIC
© Daniel F.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 89 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!