ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Waterdrager - IMO 8912479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:WaterdragerAdded:Jun 16, 2019
Captured:IMO:8912479Hits:128
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Builder: VEB Mathias-Thesen-Werft, Wismar, German Democratic Republic
Year of build: 1989 (Yard no. 176)
Owner: Antillen Shipping Lines N.V. (Joon Shipping & Trading B.V.), Willemstad, Netherlands Antilles
Measures: GRT 11982, NRT 5568, DWT 14101, LOA 156,58 m, breadth 22,86 m, draught 8,62 m, 7950 kW, 17,0 kn
History:
WATERDRAGER until 1991
NEDLLOYD MARNE until 1996
ARMADA SPRINTER until 1997
Nedlloyd Marne until 1997
PLOVDIV until 2012
Status: BU 2012 by Dynamic Air Product, Alang, India
Vessel Identification
Name:Plovdiv
IMO:8912479
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Marne (Until 1997 Feb)
- Armada Sprinter (Until 1997 Jan)
- Nedlloyd Marne (Until 1996)
- Waterdrager (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,982 tons
Summer DWT:14,101 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Waterdrager
© simonwp
NEDLLOYD MARNE
© carlo martinelli
NEDLLOYD MARNE
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 128 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!