ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAPIS - IMO 9145786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TYZEF29 [View profile]Title:LAPISAdded:Jun 17, 2019
Captured:June 08, 2019IMO:9145786Hits:50
Location:Montoir, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
ON BERTHING AT TMDC/TGO TERMINAL-MONTOIR/LOIRE RIVER
Vessel Identification
Name:Lapis
IMO:9145786
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355420000
Callsign:3FBV7
Former name(s):
- Global Arrow (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,395 tons
Summer DWT:24,804 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°2’18” N, 24°8’37.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 289° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:19th Jun 2019
15:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 12:00:21 UTCGbnpt
2018 September 17th, 20:00:27 UTCTrdil
2018 August 11th, 03:00:46 UTCGb Npt
2018 August 11th, 00:00:28 UTCTo Order
2018 July 20th, 07:00:03 UTCFr Fzs
2018 June 15th, 12:00:11 UTCTr Dil
2018 June 15th, 07:00:11 UTCColakoglu Turkey
2018 May 8th, 16:00:29 UTCNewport
2018 May 8th, 16:00:11 UTCNewport
2018 May 4th, 23:00:27 UTCGothenburg
More Of This Ship
Lapis
© mike rhodes
LAPIS
© Pedro Amaral
LAPIS
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 50 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!