ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN ISLE - IMO 9231107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:GOLDEN ISLEAdded:Jun 17, 2019
Captured:April 24, 2011IMO:9231107Hits:56
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Golden Isle on the river Elbe passing Cuxhaven's Alte Liebe, 24.04.2011

Built by Xiamen Shipbuilding Industry, Xiamen, China
Yard/Hull no. 439B
Keel laid: 12.01.2001
Launched: 24.06.2001
Completion: 02.2002
BROKEN UP: Beached at Chattogram, Bangladesh, on June 3rd, 2019 as "Yangtze Innovation"

First name: Steamers Progress
Subsequent names:
06.2002 - Cape Don
03.2004 - CCNI Shanghai
10.2006 - Tasman Voyager
08.2008 - Pacific Dream
09.2009 - Golden Isle

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 23,132 / 9,375 / 30,537
L/B/D (m): 192,90 / 27,80 / 11,20
Speed: 19 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 1,680
Vessel Identification
Name:Global Pioneer
IMO:9231107
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441721000
Callsign:D8CR
Former name(s):
- Cape Don (Until 2014 Aug)
- Golden Isle (Until 2013 Mar)
- Pacific Dream (Until 2009 Sep)
- Tasman Voyager (Until 2008 Aug)
- Ccni Shanghai (Until 2006 Oct)
- Cape Don (Until 2004 Mar)
- Steamers Progress (Until 2002 Jun 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,132 tons
Summer DWT:30,537 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’27.62” N, 103°25’19.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 285° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Sgp
Arrival:11th May 2019
21:00:27 UTC
Last update:
2 months 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 00:00:32 UTCMumbai
2018 May 8th, 12:30:48 UTCKarachi
2018 April 11th, 00:00:17 UTCCn Sha
2018 April 11th, 00:00:09 UTCCn Sha
2018 March 28th, 16:00:26 UTCCn Bay
2018 March 16th, 05:00:10 UTCJp Osa
2018 March 12th, 20:00:08 UTCJp Ngo
2018 March 4th, 11:00:10 UTCUraga Plt Stn
2017 October 15th, 16:00:13 UTCHongkong
2017 October 11th, 16:00:13 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
Cape Don
© DDGHANSA
CAPE DON
© Ivan Meshkov
CAPE DON
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 56 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!