ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIP STOCKHOLM - IMO 9277333

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:TIP STOCKHOLMAdded:Jun 18, 2019
Captured:June 18, 2019IMO:9277333Hits:53
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 18/06/2019.
Call Sign : CQAN4
MMSI : 255806222
Gross tonnage : 5.057, DWT : 7.762, LDT : 2.658
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Portugal (Mar) 🇵🇹
Dimensions : 119,98 x 15,43 x 7,05 m
TEU : 390, Reefer points : 20, Bale : 9.415 m≥, Grain : 9.415 m≥
Cargo Handling Gear : 2 Cranes of 40 tonnes SWL
Main engine : MaK 8M32C _ Bhp.: 5.221, Kw.: 3.840, Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder (Hull): ATVT Sudnobudivnyi Zavod "Zaliv", Kerch (UKR). Yard No. (623)
Shipbuilder : Royal Bodewes B.V., Hoogezand (NLD). Yard No. 623
Name of ship : TIP STOCKHOLM, 2015/07.
Former names : Veelerdiep, 2004. UAL Rotterdam, 2004/09. OSC Rotterdam, 2009/11. Veelerdiep, 2011/10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Veelerdiep
IMO:9277333
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245009000
Callsign:PHBQ
Former name(s):
- Osc Rotterdam (Until 2011 Oct)
- Ual Rotterdam (Until 2009 Nov)
- Veelerdiep (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,057 tons
Summer DWT:7,707 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°17’27.67” N, 2°51’9.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 81° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Fdf
Arrival:8th May 2019
14:00:56 UTC
Last update:
2 months 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 12:00:14 UTCUs Hou
2018 August 4th, 02:00:25 UTCHouston
2018 July 31st, 00:00:28 UTCGalvestn Ancorage
2018 July 24th, 18:00:46 UTCUs Hou
2018 July 9th, 20:00:16 UTCCo Baq
2018 June 28th, 21:00:36 UTCUs Hou
2018 June 8th, 12:00:14 UTCGy Geo
2018 May 5th, 08:00:05 UTCTt Pts
2018 April 24th, 03:00:56 UTCMx Veruz
2018 April 24th, 03:00:21 UTCMx Ver
More Of This Ship
TIP STOCKHOLM
© fran-tgn
TIP STOCKHOLM
© Anthony Legg
TIP STOCKHOLM
© Anthony Legg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 53 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!