ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zea Kelani - IMO 9500089

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Zea KelaniAdded:Jun 18, 2019
Captured:June 18, 2019IMO:9500089Hits:58
Location:Delfzijl, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Zea Kelani" passing Delfzijl on River Ems 18/06/2019.
Vessel Identification
Name:Safmarine Linyati
IMO:9500089
Flag:Sri Lanka
MMSI:417222332
Callsign:4RBS
Former name(s):
- Stella Friederich (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,772 tons
Summer DWT:12,325 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Colombo
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°43’22.46” S, 31°15’42.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 18° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Zadur
Arrival:12th Jul 2019
10:30:44 UTC
Last update:
5 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:30:53 UTCSaint Nazaire
2018 September 7th, 18:30:28 UTCBatam-kabil
2018 September 6th, 19:30:43 UTCSingapore (pebga)
2018 August 7th, 06:00:30 UTCSubic Bay
2018 June 22nd, 03:00:29 UTCPorto Marghera
2018 June 19th, 19:00:49 UTCTrieste
2018 June 7th, 15:00:35 UTCSaint Nazaire
2018 June 3rd, 14:30:39 UTCHamburg
2018 May 29th, 01:00:42 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 30th, 20:00:10 UTCSaint Nazaire
More Of This Ship
Zea Kelani
© Frits Olinga
ZEA KELANI
© martin klingsick
ZEA KELANI
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 58 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!