ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ariadne - IMO 7812634

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lakhtikov Dmitriy [View profile]Title:AriadneAdded:Jun 18, 2019
Captured:September 14, 2002IMO:7812634Hits:232
Location:Balboa, Panama
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
At Balboa anchorage
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Star
IMO:7812634
Former name(s):
- Ariadne (Until 2002 Nov)
- Lilia I (Until 2002 Feb)
- Malicia (Until 1999 Nov)
- Malibu Reefer (Until 1999 Apr)
- Isla Genovesa (Until 1995)
- Rio Chone (Until 1988 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,142 tons
Summer DWT:9,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ariadne
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
NORDIC STAR
© Arne Jürgens
NORDIC STAR
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 232 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!