ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Serenissima - IMO 5142657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage Schjoelberg [View profile]Title:SerenissimaAdded:Jun 18, 2019
Captured:June 18, 2019IMO:5142657Hits:54
Location:Aalesund, Norway
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1950-1960
Description:
Ålesund - 18.06.2019
Vessel Identification
Name:Serenissima
IMO:5142657
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376439000
Callsign:J8B4685
Former name(s):
- Andrea (Until 2012 Apr)
- Harald Jarl (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,598 tons
Summer DWT:660 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1960
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°34’6.25” N, 20°23’43.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 224° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Tallinn
Arrival:11th Jul 2019
09:00:56 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 08:00:46 UTCValencia
2018 September 6th, 06:00:58 UTCDover
2018 September 5th, 12:00:45 UTCOostende
2018 August 31st, 07:15:52 UTCGdansk
2018 August 27th, 10:00:25 UTCTallinn
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:37 UTCStockholm
2018 August 16th, 09:00:31 UTCTallinn
2018 August 14th, 03:35:20 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 13th, 06:30:03 UTCKotka
2018 August 12th, 08:30:19 UTCHelsinki
More Of This Ship
SERENISSIMA & WERE DREAMS
© Gena Anfimov
Serenissima
© foggy
Serenissima
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 54 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!