ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAIAS - IMO 9330800

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:NAIASAdded:Jun 18, 2019
Captured:May 18, 2019IMO:9330800Hits:28
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
NAIAS
Cuxhaven, 18.5.2019
Vessel Identification
Name:Naias
IMO:9330800
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002652
Callsign:V7KN8
Former name(s):
- Yasmine Venture (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,166 tons
Summer DWT:73,664 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°41’17.46” N, 75°27’30.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 137° (137°)
Destination:
Location:New Orleans Sw Pass
Arrival:27th Jul 2019
00:30:37 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 8th, 12:00:03 UTCSa Jed
2018 October 1st, 13:00:03 UTCNola
2018 September 2nd, 22:00:17 UTCUa Yuz
2018 August 6th, 20:00:05 UTCPl Gdn
2018 July 26th, 13:45:01 UTCOdessa,ukraine
2018 June 30th, 22:00:07 UTCIt Tar
2018 June 14th, 20:30:04 UTCGdansk (shifting)
2018 May 14th, 07:00:52 UTCEemshaven
2018 May 13th, 20:00:49 UTCNl Rtm
2018 April 28th, 08:00:49 UTCNewport News
More Of This Ship
NAIAS
© Marcus-S
Naias
© Frits Olinga
NAIAS
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 28 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!