ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Blue Balance - IMO 9168491

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:andy.ru73 [View profile]Title:Blue BalanceAdded:Jun 19, 2019
Captured:June 18, 2019IMO:9168491Hits:156
Location:Vanino, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Vanino Coal Terminal. Muchke bay, pier no.5
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Balance
IMO:9168491
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351991000
Callsign:3FDL8
Former name(s):
- Sunny Gloria (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,058 tons
Summer DWT:45,713 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°6’57.54” N, 122°10’17.47” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 171° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Zhou Shan
Arrival:20th Feb 2021
15:00:10 UTC
Last update:
9 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
SEACON NINGBO
© andy.ru73
SEACON NINGBO
© andy.ru73
Blue Balance
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 156 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!