ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saargas - IMO 9135781

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robbie Cox [View profile]Title:SaargasAdded:Jun 19, 2019
Captured:June 18, 2019IMO:9135781Hits:13
Location:Dublin, Ireland
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Moored on oil berth 3
Vessel Identification
Name:Saargas
IMO:9135781
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016594
Callsign:A8LO7
Former name(s):
- Brigittegas (Until 2001 Jan 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,932 tons
Summer DWT:3,442 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°11’53.83” N, 8°15’37.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 15° (13°)
Destination:
Location:De Hus
Arrival:23rd Jul 2019
10:00:10 UTC
Last update:
32 minutes 35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 15:30:08 UTCImmingham
2018 November 9th, 03:00:28 UTCRottedam
2018 November 8th, 03:00:00 UTCRottedam
2018 November 4th, 00:01:00 UTCImmingham
2018 September 4th, 15:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 30th, 23:15:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 29th, 12:30:51 UTCImmingham
2018 August 27th, 16:00:33 UTCTerneuzen
2018 August 26th, 06:00:37 UTCImmingham
2018 August 24th, 15:00:47 UTCTerneuzen
More Of This Ship
SAARGAS
© LUC BARRY
SAARGAS
© LUC BARRY
SAARGAS
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 13 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!