ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC FEDERICA - IMO 8715869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MSC FEDERICAAdded:Jun 19, 2019
Captured:February 01, 2019IMO:8715869Hits:24
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC FEDERICA as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on February 1, 2019.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Federica
IMO:8715869
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357363000
Callsign:HPQE
Former name(s):
- Marie Maersk (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,181 tons
Summer DWT:67,183 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°23’56.53” N, 10°29’8.45” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 276° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Gbliv > Camtr
Arrival:18th Jul 2019
10:00:36 UTC
Last update:
7 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 5th, 11:30:59 UTCNhava Sheva
2018 July 22nd, 17:00:45 UTCPiraeus
2018 May 20th, 00:00:06 UTCKing Abdulah
2018 May 13th, 12:30:31 UTCHazira
2018 April 18th, 13:00:18 UTCSingapore
2018 February 7th, 02:50:21 UTCNagoya
2018 February 5th, 23:30:13 UTCKobe
2018 February 5th, 05:00:57 UTCOsaka
2017 August 6th, 06:30:20 UTCMundra
2017 February 14th, 06:00:15 UTCPort Louis
More Of This Ship
MSC FEDERICA
© Ulf Kornfeld
MSC FEDERICA
© Marc Boucher
MSC FEDERICA
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 24 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!