ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pacific South - IMO 9474967

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:Pacific SouthAdded:Jun 19, 2019
Captured:June 18, 2019IMO:9474967Hits:22
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
IJmuiden 18-06-2019
Vessel Identification
Name:Stella Grace
IMO:9474967
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566884000
Callsign:9V7105
Former name(s):
- C Frontier (Until 2013 Apr 17)
- Ds Challenge (Until 2012 Jun)
- D (Until 2012 Mar 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:92,050 tons
Summer DWT:176,000 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2012
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°44’54.26” N, 4°26’12.81” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 269° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Port Cartier/ca
Arrival:29th Jun 2019
12:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Pacific South
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Pacific South
© Patrick Deenik
Pacific South
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 22 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!