ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERA ROSE - IMO 9114696

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jeffess [View profile]Title:VERA ROSEAdded:Jun 20, 2019
Captured:June 20, 2019IMO:9114696Hits:236
Location:Avonmouth, Bristol, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Formerly TC MAJESTIC
Now flagged Vanuatu
Built 1995 by Ferus Smit Scheepswerf, Hoogezand, Netherlands
ISM Manager Kamer Marine Shipping Ltd. STI, Istanbul, Turkey

Passing Portishead, outbound from Avonmouth
Vessel Identification
Name:Athina P
IMO:9114696
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016528
Callsign:D5GP3
Former name(s):
- Eurostar (Until 2014 Sep)
- Eemshorn (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,735 tons
Summer DWT:4,268 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°25’4.04” N, 29°4’49.38” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 200° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Gemlik
Arrival:21st Oct 2021
13:00:50 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
VERA ROSE
© Herringbone
Vera Rose
© Zoka
Vera Rose
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 236 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!