ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WATERKLERK - IMO 9003392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:WATERKLERKAdded:Feb 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:9003392Hits:2,197
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Waterklerk Joon Shipping Rotterdam 1970
Vessel Identification
Name:Unity
IMO:9003392
Flag:India
MMSI:419696000
Callsign:AUTW
Former name(s):
- Da Li (Until 2007 Nov)
- Budi Teguh (Until 2006 Jul)
- Nedlloyd Main (Until 1998 Nov)
- Waterklerk (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,103 tons
Summer DWT:14,100 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Apr 18, 2014 18:35 (2 years ago)
Lovely vessel. Was beached yesterday at Alang, sadly enough..
Tomas
shassing on Aug 25, 2006 09:26 (10 years ago)
WATERKLERK:
31-07-2006 sold to Sinyuan Shipping Pte Ltd, Singapore
New name/callsign: DA LI, 9VAZ3
shassing on Aug 15, 2005 13:38 (11 years ago)
mv WATERKLERK, IMO No. 9003392 - built: 1990
Rederij de Nieuwe Waterweg, Rotterdam, The Netherlands
Lpp/oa: 145,34m/156,85m
B: 22,86m
T: 8,58m
GT/NT/Dwt/TEU: 11.977/5.568/14.245/1.034
Engine: Sulzer - 7.947 kW
Speed: 17 kn
1990: deleivered as WATERKLERK
1991: NEDLLOYD MAIN
1997: BUDI TEGAH
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,197 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!