ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDREALON - IMO 7712028

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:René Beauchamp [View profile]Title:ANDREALONAdded:Jun 20, 2019
Captured:August 02, 1988IMO:7712028Hits:181
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ex Andrea Smits
Vessel Identification
Name:Nimeh 1
IMO:7712028
Former name(s):
- Andrea M (Until 2004 Nov)
- Andrea (Until 2003 Apr)
- Andrealion (Until 1997 May)
- Andrea Smits (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,702 tons
Summer DWT:6,110 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANDREA SMITS
© Yvon Perchoc
Nimeh I
© Dragec
Nimeh I
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Jun 21, 2019 18:40 (3 months ago)
Interesting vessel, thanks for the share!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 181 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!