ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR IKEBANA - IMO 9186209

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:STAR IKEBANAAdded:Sep 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:9186209Hits:2,029
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ROTTERDAM 16-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Ikebana
IMO:9186209
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563294000
Callsign:S6BK
Former name(s):
- Star Ikebana (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:33,448 tons
Summer DWT:43,867 tons
Length:199 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’0.4” N, 103°20’10.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 313° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:21st Nov 2017
23:59:58 UTC
Last update:
22 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 21st, 23:59:58 UTCSingapore
2017 November 9th, 15:30:15 UTCShanghai
2017 November 5th, 10:30:24 UTCChangshu
2017 September 7th, 19:30:37 UTCRecife Brazil
2017 August 8th, 18:00:38 UTCSingapore
2017 July 2nd, 18:00:31 UTCChengxi
2017 June 21st, 09:30:21 UTCPutouterminal
2017 June 19th, 04:00:11 UTCXiamen China
2017 June 12th, 18:15:23 UTCSng_pebgb
2017 March 9th, 04:00:16 UTCSingapore Pebgc
More Of This Ship
IKEBANA
© Marcus-S
IKEBANA
© Marcus-S
IKEBANA
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,029 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!