ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM POINTE DES COLIBRIS - IMO 9314947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harry Visscher [View profile]Title:CMA CGM POINTE DES COLIBRISAdded:Jun 21, 2019
Captured:June 05, 2019IMO:9314947Hits:45
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM Pointe des Colibris,inbound Schelde river,passing Terneuzen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Camellia
IMO:9314947
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477791900
Callsign:VRCP9
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Camellia (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,200 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°36’37.22” N, 13°12’26.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 37° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc
Arrival:19th Oct 2019
14:30:11 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 04:00:27 UTCFrdkk
2018 August 29th, 05:30:19 UTCMqfdf
2018 August 27th, 04:30:16 UTCGpptp
2018 August 19th, 02:00:38 UTCFrmtx
2018 August 16th, 19:00:32 UTCFrleh
2018 August 14th, 17:00:30 UTCWandelaar Pst
2018 August 13th, 04:00:06 UTCFrdkk
2018 August 1st, 05:30:09 UTCMqfdf
2018 July 30th, 04:00:17 UTCGpptp
2018 July 30th, 04:00:17 UTCGpptp Delgada
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM POINTE DES COLIBRIS
© Harry Visscher
CMA CGM POINTE DES COLIBRIS
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
CMA CGM POINTE DES COLIBRIS
© Aleksi & Tane Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 45 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :