ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLI PRIDE - IMO 9513646

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:shoreToShip [View profile]Title:CLI PRIDEAdded:Jun 25, 2019
Captured:June 24, 2019IMO:9513646Hits:62
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Destination: Valleyfield, Canada
From: ROTTERDAM MAASVLAKTE, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Luanda
IMO:9513646
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305689000
Callsign:V2FI9
Former name(s):
- Brielle (Until 2014 Dec 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,138 tons
Summer DWT:7,821 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°2’50.42” N, 73°8’59.21” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 54° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Valleyfield
Arrival:7th Oct 2019
16:00:59 UTC
Last update:
6 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 07:30:22 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 15th, 08:00:26 UTCAviles
2018 July 28th, 09:00:23 UTCHamilton
2018 July 26th, 18:00:26 UTCMontreal
2018 July 3rd, 08:00:00 UTCHouston
2018 May 9th, 09:00:44 UTCLe Trait-suape
2018 April 23rd, 01:00:34 UTCHamina-le Trait
2018 April 16th, 05:00:01 UTCAntwerp-hamina
2018 April 15th, 08:00:15 UTCAntwerp-hamina
2018 April 9th, 08:00:37 UTCBilbao-antwerp
More Of This Ship
CLI PRIDE
© jack2
CLI PRIDE
© jack2
CLI PRIDE
© jack2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 62 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!