ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SONGKHLA - IMO 5334080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:SONGKHLAAdded:Jun 25, 2019
Captured:June 18, 1970IMO:5334080Hits:287
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Danish East Asiatic's 1953 Copenhagen built SONGKHLA is seen passing Hoek van Holland outbound from Rotterdam for Copenhagen on 18th June 1970.

Later: 1974 PACLOG SEALINK - 82 OFFSHORE PROVIDER
BU Kaohsiung 6.87
Vessel Identification
Name:Offshore Provider
IMO:5334080
Former name(s):
- Songkhla (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,379 tons
Summer DWT:9,228 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACLOG SEALINK
© Mike Griffiths
SONGKHLA
© Chris Howell
SONGKHLA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 287 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!