ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMSTELGRACHT - IMO 8821814

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:AMSTELGRACHTAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:8821814Hits:570
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Amstelgracht Spliethof Build 1990 grt 7949
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Bright Spark
IMO:8821814
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354333000
Callsign:3FPK2
Former name(s):
- Amstelgracht (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,949 tons
Summer DWT:12,150 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°2’34.51” N, 2°21’47.76” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 294° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Dunkerque
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 19th, 10:00:54 UTCDunkerque
2015 October 16th, 08:00:08 UTCMalaga,spain
2012 March 24th, 15:00:11 UTCDalian
2012 March 23rd, 20:00:27 UTCTianjin_china
2012 January 8th, 04:00:01 UTCHong Kong
2011 November 4th, 04:00:18 UTCRizhao
2011 October 15th, 06:00:11 UTCBukobo
2011 September 24th, 06:00:11 UTCLianyungang
2011 August 8th, 06:00:22 UTCPomalaa
2011 July 24th, 06:00:01 UTCDalian
More Of This Ship
BRIGHT SPARK
© Robert Fournier
BRIGHT SPARK
© miraflores
BRIGHT SPARK
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!