ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EILENBURG - IMO 6727818

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:EILENBURGAdded:Jun 27, 2019
Captured:June 19, 1970IMO:6727818Hits:364
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The East German VEB Deutsche Seereederei's 1967 Warnemünde built EILENBURG is seen passing Hoek van Holland, inbound for Rotterdam on 19th June 1970, during a voyage from Rostock to Istanbul.

Later: 1991 EILENBORG - 1993 LADY BANA
She was beached at Alang on 19.12.00 for breaking

(IMO corrected by editor PCE-PI)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Bana
IMO:6727818
Former name(s):
- Eilenborg (Until 1993)
- Eilenburg (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,489 tons
Summer DWT:10,080 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADY BANA
© Adi Man
EILENBURG
© Malcolm Cranfield
Eilenburg
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jun 27, 2019 08:43 (1 month ago)
Correct IMO 6727818.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 364 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!