ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Heerengracht - IMO 7920261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:HeerengrachtAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:7920261Hits:923
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Herengracht Spliethof
Vessel Identification
Name:Fk Saray
IMO:7920261
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182318
Callsign:ERWR
Former name(s):
- Buse S. (Until 2014 May)
- Buse (Until 2003 Jan)
- Corn Maiden (Until 2002 Jan)
- Heerengracht (Until 2000)
- Carwood (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,281 tons
Summer DWT:7,256 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°17’41.51” N, 30°44’40.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 120° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Chornomors(ua)
Arrival:26th Nov 2017
10:00:50 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 26th, 10:00:50 UTCChornomors(ua)
2017 September 14th, 18:20:39 UTCIzmir
2017 September 1st, 19:00:53 UTCChornomorsk
2017 July 5th, 15:00:56 UTCRota
2017 April 29th, 08:00:34 UTCBerdyansk
2017 March 14th, 06:00:56 UTCChornomorsk/ukrain
2017 February 19th, 12:00:36 UTCReni
2017 February 14th, 18:00:01 UTCDneprobugskiy
2017 January 25th, 12:00:12 UTCChornomorsk
2016 December 20th, 20:00:18 UTCVarna
More Of This Ship
FK Saray
© Gerolf Drebes
FK Saray
© Evgeniy .
FK Saray
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 923 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!