ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSEATIC - IMO 5321679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:HANSEATICAdded:Jun 29, 2019
Captured:IMO:5321679Hits:219
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1961-1970
Description:
don´t know when
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun
IMO:5321679
Former name(s):
- Regent Sun (Until 1998)
- Royal Odyssey (Until 1988)
- Doric (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:17,891 tons
Summer DWT:7,394 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHALOM
© DDGHANSA
HANSEATIC
© DDGHANSA
REGENT SUN
© Peter M P
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Martin Witte on Jun 30, 2019 07:36 (1 month ago)
Location: Cuxhaven, Steubenhöft
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 219 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!