ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOO WILLOW - IMO 8310841

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:HOO WILLOWAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8310841Hits:744
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BRIGHTLINGSEA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Irem
IMO:8310841
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312532000
Callsign:V3SW3
Former name(s):
- Willow (Until 2012 Feb)
- Hoo Willow (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:671 tons
Summer DWT:1,224 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Intermaritime Certification Service
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOO WILLOW
© simonwp
WILLOW
© Dennis Mortimer
WILLOW
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!