ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lavr - IMO 9151096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:LavrAdded:Jul 01, 2019
Captured:July 01, 2019IMO:9151096Hits:47
Location:Delfzijl, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Lavr" inbound Delfzijl 01/07/2019.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lavr
IMO:9151096
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312404000
Callsign:V3VQ3
Former name(s):
- Don 3 (Until 2015 Jan)
- Aksay (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,796 tons
Summer DWT:4,400 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°22’53.47” N, 14°34’14.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 276° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Aveiro
Arrival:29th Feb 2020
20:00:37 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 22:00:18 UTCPoti
2018 August 1st, 12:00:31 UTCIskenderun
2018 July 21st, 10:00:31 UTCRu Rov
2018 July 20th, 10:00:16 UTCEsagp Ruazo
2018 June 14th, 10:00:13 UTCRurnd
2018 June 1st, 10:00:33 UTCIrakleion
2018 May 10th, 03:00:31 UTCAzov
2018 April 24th, 12:00:42 UTCIskenderun
2018 April 6th, 12:00:16 UTCRostov On Don
2018 March 24th, 03:00:56 UTCMersin
More Of This Ship
Lavr
© Frits Olinga
Lavr
© Frits Olinga
LAVR
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 47 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!