ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAYA - IMO 9250385

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eugene Iron [View profile]Title:KAYAAdded:Jul 02, 2019
Captured:July 01, 2019IMO:9250385Hits:42
Location:Leviy Bereg, Archangel, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arkhangelsk, Northern Dvina River
Vessel Identification
Name:Flintersky
IMO:9250385
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244094000
Callsign:PBHZ
Former name(s):
- Ual Aberdeen (Until 2011 May)
- Flintersky (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,577 tons
Summer DWT:9,120 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°13’46.26” N, 4°33’4.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 28° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Arh
Arrival:26th Jun 2019
08:00:56 UTC
Last update:
3 months 29 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 08:00:38 UTCBelfast
2018 July 22nd, 17:00:08 UTCArkhangelsk
2018 July 11th, 17:00:19 UTCMoerdijk
2018 June 4th, 12:00:14 UTCMalta
2018 April 14th, 17:00:35 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 13th, 18:00:38 UTCCasablanca
2018 March 8th, 23:00:49 UTCAlgeciras
2018 March 7th, 08:00:39 UTCCasablanca
2018 February 1st, 01:00:57 UTCLivorno
2018 January 16th, 06:00:43 UTCBordeaux
More Of This Ship
Flintersky
© simonwp
KAYA
© Eugene Iron
KAYA
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 42 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!