ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON LAHN - IMO 9198458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:WILSON LAHNAdded:Jul 02, 2019
Captured:June 30, 2019IMO:9198458Hits:53
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In West Dock preparing to discharge wire rod in coil from Szczecin.
Manager/owner: Wilson Shipmanagement A/S / Wilson Eurocarriers A/S
Builder: Ceskoslovenske Plavba Labska as, Chvaletice (y.n. 202)
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Lahn
IMO:9198458
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314259000
Callsign:8PUO
Former name(s):
- Moravia (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,559 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’14.34” N, 4°28’25.5” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 348° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:18th Oct 2019
21:00:42 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 06:00:34 UTCTyssedal
2018 September 6th, 15:40:32 UTCAveroy
2018 August 29th, 21:00:49 UTCGrundartangi
2018 August 19th, 17:00:03 UTCDrammen
2018 August 17th, 07:00:34 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 10th, 08:00:42 UTCStavamger
2018 August 7th, 07:00:11 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 6th, 03:00:54 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 3rd, 19:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 1st, 04:00:20 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
Wilson Lahn
© simonwp
WILSON LAHN
© Manfred
WILSON LAHN
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 53 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!