ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JACOBUS BROERE - IMO 6818710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:JACOBUS BROEREAdded:May 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:6818710Hits:737
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
INWARDS THAMES
Vessel Identification
Name:Akshay
IMO:6818710
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:370054000
Callsign:V4MD2
Former name(s):
- Wine Trader (Until 2012 Apr)
- Quality Trader (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,432 tons
Summer DWT:2,223 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
QUALITY TRADER
© Patrick Hill
Jacobus Broere
© Frits Olinga
JACOBUS BROERE
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Bjørn Knudsen on Oct 16, 2011 12:55 (5 years ago)
JACOBUS BROERE - LR/IMO 6818710
1989 QUALITY TRADER - 1991 WINE TRADER

Arie. on Oct 16, 2011 12:35 (5 years ago)
Hello Folks. Here are some more details about this ship.Dutch flag buildt in 1968.gross tons 1,275.nett tons 0,773. owner (Gebr.Broere)Dordrecht.was until 1975 still in service as Jacobus Broere(Du).Gretings Arie.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!