Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIJA - IMO 9165308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Miran Hamidulla [View profile]Title:RIJAAdded:Sep 04, 2008
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Arriving in Helsinki at 3-6-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Victoria
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
Former name(s):
- Victoria (Until 2010 Nov)
- Rija (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,200 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°14’15.6” N, 3°46’28.8” E
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 188° (191°)
Arrival:24th Mar 2018
08:00:54 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 24th, 08:00:54 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 22nd, 07:00:12 UTCWismar
2018 February 17th, 20:00:44 UTCFi Tornio
2018 February 13th, 22:00:50 UTCTallinn
2018 February 11th, 14:00:02 UTCLvrix Via Nok
2018 February 11th, 12:00:09 UTCRiga
2018 February 3rd, 03:00:24 UTCMaas P.s
2018 February 2nd, 14:00:24 UTCNlrtm Nok
2018 January 22nd, 15:30:46 UTCRuled
2018 January 21st, 15:00:34 UTCRuled Nok
More Of This Ship
BF Victoria
© Gerolf Drebes
© Ulf Kornfeld
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 934 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!