ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORION - IMO 9143415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Jungerius [View profile]Title:ORIONAdded:Jul 04, 2019
Captured:July 03, 2019IMO:9143415Hits:166
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ORION in Oude Maas, Spijkenisse
Vessel Identification
Name:Orion
IMO:9143415
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246046000
Callsign:PHIA
Former name(s):
- Europe Orion (Until 2008 Aug)
- Condor (Until 2006 Nov 15)
- Uppland (Until 2004 Jan 09)
- Admiral Star (Until 2001 Sep 11)
- Bremer Zukunft (Until 2000 Jul 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,985 tons
Summer DWT:4,852 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°40’50.65” N, 4°35’49.51” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 259° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Moerdijk Nl
Arrival:8th Sep 2019
18:00:39 UTC
Last update:
13 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 14:00:40 UTCImmingham
2018 December 4th, 10:00:06 UTCNlmoe
2018 November 4th, 03:00:46 UTCGbimm
2018 September 8th, 18:00:06 UTCImmingham
2018 September 7th, 12:00:36 UTCMoerdijk
2018 September 6th, 08:30:49 UTCImmingham
2018 September 4th, 09:00:39 UTCNlmoe
2018 September 1st, 17:00:44 UTCGbimm
2018 August 31st, 12:00:53 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 30th, 08:30:35 UTCMoerdijk
More Of This Ship
ORION
© Henk Jungerius
ORION
© Henk Jungerius
ORION
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Henk Jungerius on Jul 06, 2019 08:44 (2 months ago)
Hallo Denis;
Thanks
Will have look.
Regards Henk
Dеnis on Jul 05, 2019 17:56 (2 months ago)
Nice one, Henk - among my favourite 90s series...
I have infos/blurpints of them collected here, if interested.

Regards,
Denis
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 166 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!