ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gladstone Star - IMO 5131646

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Linesman [View profile]Title:Gladstone StarAdded:Jul 04, 2019
Captured:May 01, 1972IMO:5131646Hits:417
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Blue Star Line
Vessel Identification
Name:Gladys
IMO:5131646
Former name(s):
- Gladstone Star (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,635 tons
Summer DWT:12,353 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gladstone Star
© Wolfgang Fricke
GLADSTONE STAR
© Bob Scott
GLADSTONE STAR
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
canberra97 on Oct 29, 2019 04:05 (1 year ago)
Blue Star lines GLADSTONE STAR alongside berth 46 in the Ocean Dock, Southampton Eastern Docks.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!