ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRADE WEALTH - IMO 8208036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerald Sorger, Germany [View profile]Title:TRADE WEALTHAdded:Jul 05, 2019
Captured:August 19, 1993IMO:8208036Hits:104
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
19.08.1993 in front of Cuxhaven/Germany.
2011 broken up
Vessel Identification
Name:Neptune
IMO:8208036
Former name(s):
- Thor Confidence (Until 2011 Apr)
- Westwind (Until 2003 Sep)
- Trade Wealth (Until 1997)
- Msc Laura (Until 1992 Mar)
- Cranach (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,800 tons
Summer DWT:24,900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRADE WEALTH
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
TRADE WEALTH
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Cranach
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 104 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!