ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fluvius Kenn - IMO 8915756

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Trygve Eriksen [View profile]Title:Fluvius KennAdded:Jul 06, 2019
Captured:May 07, 2019IMO:8915756Hits:75
Location:Horten, Norway
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound the Oslo fjord, Horten-area.
Vessel Identification
Name:Novatrans
IMO:8915756
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245219000
Callsign:PEPL
Former name(s):
- Helene (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,284 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°46’31.83” N, 8°16’34.06” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 253° (157°)
Destination:
Location:Ierin
Arrival:28th May 2020
12:00:38 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 10:00:12 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Fluvius Kenn
© Frits Olinga
Fluvius Kenn
© Frits Olinga
Fluvius Kenn
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 75 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!