ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A2B FUTURE - IMO 9122241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:A2B FUTUREAdded:Jul 09, 2019
Captured:July 03, 2019IMO:9122241Hits:107
Location:Maassluis, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
2019/7/3 Maassluis/New Waterway. Yob: 1995. Flag: The Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Dette G.
IMO:9122241
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304939000
Callsign:V2BV8
Former name(s):
- Jacob Becker (Until 2006 May 10)
- Ub Tiger (Until 1997 Mar 05)
- Jacob Becker (Until 1995 Sep 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,315 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°41’3.91” N, 4°35’33.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 330° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Gbthp < >nlmoe
Arrival:21st Jul 2019
06:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 14:00:44 UTCImmingham-moerdijk
2018 November 3rd, 21:00:40 UTCMoerdijk-immingham
2018 October 3rd, 21:00:13 UTCImmingham-moerdijk
2018 September 12th, 09:00:38 UTCNlmoe
2018 September 10th, 12:00:34 UTCMoerdijk
2018 September 9th, 11:00:29 UTCImmingham
2018 September 7th, 10:00:34 UTCNlmoe <-> Gbthp
2018 September 6th, 05:00:53 UTCGbthp<-> Nlmoe
2018 September 3rd, 16:30:30 UTCMoerdijk-immingham
2018 August 3rd, 16:30:08 UTCImmingham-moerdijk
More Of This Ship
A2B FUTURE
© Michael Brakhage
A2B Future
© simonwp
A2B Future
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Jul 12, 2019 06:10 (10 days ago)
Thanks alot for your kind comment, Marcus. Best regards, Michael.
Marcus-S on Jul 10, 2019 07:36 (12 days ago)
Great light, perfect picture Michael!
Brgds Marcus
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 107 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!