ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INISHFREE - IMO 7811410

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:INISHFREEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7811410Hits:1,541
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
OUTWARDS THAMES
Vessel Identification
Name:North Star
IMO:7811410
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182515
Callsign:5VCW3
Former name(s):
- Fotini (Until 2010 Jun)
- Elvita 1 (Until 2010 Jan)
- Elvita (Until 2007 Aug)
- Lady Sylvia (Until 1999 Jun)
- Inishfree (Until 1994 Aug)
- Arklow Vale (Until 1988)
- Capricorn (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,707 tons
Summer DWT:3,012 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°23’7.05” N, 30°47’24.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.7kts, 190°
Destination:
Location:Odessa Ukraine
Arrival:12th Feb 2017
12:00:21 UTC
Last update:
8 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 12th, 12:00:21 UTCOdessa Ukraine
2017 January 25th, 17:00:38 UTCVarna Bulgaria
2017 January 19th, 23:00:10 UTCBy Order
2017 January 16th, 08:00:23 UTCKherson
2016 December 19th, 15:00:10 UTCDiliskilesi Turkey
2016 October 29th, 21:00:32 UTCBelgorod Dnestrovski
2016 April 11th, 23:59:03 UTCHereke Istanbul
2016 March 31st, 23:59:41 UTCMykolayiv Ukraine
2016 March 13th, 12:00:53 UTCIskenderun Turkey
2016 March 7th, 00:00:51 UTCMalta
More Of This Ship
Elvita I
© Dennis Mortimer
Elvita I
© Dennis Mortimer
GULF LION
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!