ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tuhobic - IMO 8030855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomislav Raymondi [View profile]Title:TuhobicAdded:Jul 10, 2019
Captured:IMO:8030855Hits:285
Location:San Antonio, Chile
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At the port of San Antonio, Chile.

Renamed: Tai Hu 5

Vessel scrapped at Yang Zhou, China.

IMO Nš 8030855

Ex Names: Tuhobic, 2000 Sena, 2003 Sena Deniz, 2004 Fu Rui, 2007 Xi Rui 1

Call Sign : TCYM

Gross tonnage : 13627

Type of ship : General Cargo

Year of build : 1983

[obstructed - only bow shot on site - DA]
Vessel Identification
Name:Tai Hu 5
IMO:8030855
Former name(s):
- Sena Deniz (Until 2004)
- Sena (Until 2000 Apr)
- Tuhobic (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,627 tons
Summer DWT:16,648 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tuhobic
© Tomislav Raymondi
TAI HU 5
© AAA
TAI HU 5
© ZJH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tomislav Raymondi on Jul 10, 2019 23:51 (9 days ago)
Thank you very much csaba for your kind comment.

Regards

Tomi.
csaba on Jul 10, 2019 17:51 (9 days ago)
Nice to see these ex Jugolinija/ Croatia Line photos :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 285 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!