ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLF - IMO 7328114

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:GOLFAdded:Jul 10, 2019
Captured:July 06, 2019IMO:7328114Hits:184
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
GOLF ex-MULTRATUG 9 ex-BUGSIER 3
180gt 27m, 2 x Deutz RSBA6M528, 1740bhp 30tbp, 2xSchottel
built 1973 Max Sieghold, Bremerhaven (Yd 163)

L Polderman BV, Hansweert (operated by Multratug, who bought owning company in 2018)
NLD flag, reg Terneuzen, c/s PDBX, MMSI 246462000

Since May, the Polderman "P" has been added to the funnel
Vessel Identification
Name:Multratug 9
IMO:7328114
MMSI:246462000
Callsign:PDBX
Former name(s):
- Bugsier 3 (Until 2000 Feb 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:180 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°19’29.16” N, 3°49’7.17” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 273° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Harbour Tug
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2012 November 26th, 11:00:59 UTCVlissingen/terneuzen
2012 November 26th, 11:00:58 UTCVlissingen/terneuzel
2012 November 26th, 11:00:58 UTCVlissingen/terneuzen
2012 November 26th, 11:00:57 UTCVlissingen/terneuzen
2012 November 26th, 11:00:57 UTCVlissingen/terneuzen
2012 November 26th, 11:00:57 UTCVlissingen/terneuzel
2012 November 26th, 11:00:57 UTCVlissingen/terneuzen
2012 November 26th, 11:00:57 UTCVlissingen/terneuzen
2012 November 26th, 11:00:56 UTCVlissingen/terneuzen
2012 November 26th, 11:00:56 UTCVlissingen/terneuzel
More Of This Ship
BUGSIER 3
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
BUGSIER 3
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
GOLF
© davidships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 184 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!