ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Telamon - IMO 5354896

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Harlaar [View profile]Title:TelamonAdded:Jul 11, 2019
Captured:March 26, 2019IMO:5354896Hits:591
Photo Category: Wrecks & Relics
Description:
.

(wrong title Telamón corrected by editor)
Vessel Identification
Name:Telamon
IMO:5354896
Former name(s):
- Pantelis (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,733 tons
Summer DWT:10,572 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TELAMON
© Axel aus Do
Telamon
© dirk septer
TELAMON
© ventuari
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Fred Wilkinson on Jul 15, 2019 19:30 (8 days ago)
I sailed in her twice during the 60s when she was Temple Hall a fine ship in her day and I have some happy memories. If my memory serves me correctly she was built at Caledon in Dundee her sister ship was the Temple Lane
rarcand on Jul 12, 2019 01:11 (12 days ago)
Maybe some people are thinking that she is healing and one day will be able to re-float herself and sail away?
adenanthos on Jul 11, 2019 20:59 (12 days ago)
One wonders why she was not removed a long time ago!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!