ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ILKE METE - IMO 8202965

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nissos Chios [View profile]Title:ILKE METEAdded:Jul 11, 2019
Captured:May 30, 2019IMO:8202965Hits:67
Location:Chios, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing between Chios & Cesme strait
Vessel Identification
Name:Ilke Mete
IMO:8202965
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000433
Callsign:TCTI
Former name(s):
- Transmarin I (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,659 tons
Summer DWT:4,625 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ILKE METE
© fran-tgn
ILKE METE
© Ninetto
ILKE METE
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 67 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!