ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Novia - IMO 9101508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomislav Raymondi [View profile]Title:NoviaAdded:Jul 11, 2019
Captured:IMO:9101508Hits:93
Location:San Antonio, Chile
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At the port of San Antonio, Chile.

25 September 2015. Scrapped at Gadani.

Renamed: Pinya Star

IMO number : 9101508

Class: GL
Ex Names: Melfi Iberia, Novia, Cala Providencia, Novia, P&O Nedlloyd Slauerhoff, P&O Nedlloyd Mombasa, Novia, Sea Novia , Novia
Call Sign : ELRV2
Gross tonnage : 14936
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Pinya Star
IMO:9101508
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016623
Callsign:D5HA6
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Tramontana (Until 2013 Aug 19)
- Novia (Until 2013 May)
- Melfi Iberia (Until 2010 Jun)
- Cala Providencia (Until 2008 Jul)
- Novia (Until 2008 Apr 15)
- Cala Providencia (Until 2008 Apr 10)
- Novia (Until 2004 Oct)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Slauerhoff (Until 2003 Apr)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Mombasa (Until 2002 Nov)
- Novia (Until 2001 Sep)
- Sea Novia (Until 1997 Jun 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,936 tons
Summer DWT:20,100 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOVIA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
NOVIA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Novia
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 93 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!