ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

S.A. HELDERBERG - IMO 7423029

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:S.A. HELDERBERGAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:7423029Hits:702
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
ALONGSIDE NORTHFLEET CT THAMES
Vessel Identification
Name:Asia Express
IMO:7423029
Former name(s):
- Helderberg (Until 2008 Sep)
- S.a.helderberg (Until 2007 Nov)
- Msc Texas (Until 2001 Oct)
- S.a.helderberg (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,615 tons
Summer DWT:48,878 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
S.A. HELDERBERG
© Ulf Kornfeld
S.A. HELDERBERG
© Leo Johannes
HELDERBERG
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!