ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Freighter Spirit - IMO 8012334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Miran Hamidulla [View profile]Title:Freighter SpiritAdded:May 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:8012334Hits:1,336
Photo Category: OBO - Ore/Bulk/Oil Carriers
Description:
Leaving Rostock at 13-8-2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Harvest
IMO:8012334
Former name(s):
- Seahawk Freighter (Until 2007 Apr)
- Freighter Spirit (Until 2004 Jan)
- Teekay Freighter (Until 2003 May)
- Bona Freighter (Until 1999 Jan)
- Hoegh Freighter (Until 1992 Dec)
- Siboseven (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:45,067 tons
Summer DWT:75,395 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEAHAWK FREIGHTER
© Rogério Cordeiro
SEAHAWK FREIGHTER
© Rogério Cordeiro
SEAHAWK FREIGHTER
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 20, 2009 15:33 (7 years ago)
IMO: 8012334
Type/class: Bulk/Oil Carrier (OBO)
Built by: Bremer Vulkan AG Schiffbau u. Maschinenfabrik - Bremen (Germany) in 1982
DWT: 75,395
Observations: broken up 01/03/2009 at Bangladesh (Total Scrap Price US$ 4,688,820)
Stan Muller on Jun 15, 2005 07:04 (11 years ago)
Impressive ship. The lighting is good, the colors are good, its a good photo!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,336 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!