ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STURDY - IMO 7320083

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:STURDYAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7320083Hits:880
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
OUTWARDS MEDWAY
Vessel Identification
Name:Lazarus I
IMO:7320083
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357579000
Callsign:HP9550
Former name(s):
- Alejandra (Until 1999 Mar)
- Eagle (Until 1996)
- Sturdy (Until 1993 Dec)
- Steady (Until 1989)
- Sea Thames (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:561 tons
Summer DWT:770 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STURDY
© PWR
STURDY
© PWR
STEADY
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 880 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!