ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TARQUIN MOOR - IMO 9131101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:TARQUIN MOORAdded:May 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9131101Hits:761
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
ALONGSIDE PURFLEET.THAMES

*5,420 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1997 by Hyundai H.I. Renamed: JOTAGAS. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Jotagas
IMO:9131101
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304414000
Callsign:V2MR
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Moor (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,420 tons
Summer DWT:7,240 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°39’4.6” N, 9°30’43.04” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 239° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Tnz > De Sta
Arrival:23rd May 2018
10:00:20 UTC
Last update:
59 minutes 25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 14:00:46 UTCDe Sta > ?? ???
2018 May 6th, 21:00:44 UTCNl Tnz > De Sta
2018 May 3rd, 14:00:10 UTCDe Sta > Nl Tnz
2018 May 3rd, 10:00:18 UTCTerneuzen
2018 May 1st, 08:00:31 UTCStade
2018 April 29th, 01:30:51 UTCTeesport
2018 April 28th, 21:00:47 UTCTees Uk
2018 April 24th, 15:30:00 UTCStade
2018 April 21st, 16:30:05 UTCTerneuzen
2018 April 19th, 18:00:54 UTCWandelaar Anch
More Of This Ship
JOTAGAS
© Marcus-S
JOTAGAS
© Aleksi Lindström
JOTAGAS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Alejandro González Marín on Apr 20, 2007 20:37 (11 years ago)
HELLO, I am of Chile and from I do a question here to you… that ship of tank gas after being the JOTAGAS, your you know if at the present time is the “PACIFIC GAS”? of Chilean flag. CBPF… the one that knows something or some information of the ship responds a: ”jandro_gonzalez@hotmail.com
sees the photo

http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=362224
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!