ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUERANDE - IMO 8521165

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:GUERANDEAdded:Oct 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:8521165Hits:621
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE (France) 13-10-2006
Built:1988 Lenght:26,50 Owner:Abeilles
Vessel Identification
Name:Guerande
IMO:8521165
MMSI:227002960
Callsign:FT4669
Former name(s):
- Guerande Ii (Until 2000 Dec)
- Resolu (Until 2000)
- Inghilterra (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:198 tons
Summer DWT:145 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GUERANDE
© Eugène GILLET
GUERANDE
© Christian Plagué
GUERANDE & INDUSTRIAL EAGLE
© TYZEF29
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :