ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ref Vega - IMO 8422709

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Miran Hamidulla [View profile]Title:Ref VegaAdded:Nov 08, 2004
Captured:IMO:8422709Hits:1,852
Location:Tallinn, Estonia
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
At front of Tallinn 9-8-2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Ref Vega
IMO:8422709
Former name(s):
- Bereg Yunosti (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,383 tons
Summer DWT:11,871 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REF VEGA
© Gena Anfimov
REF VEGA
© Gena Anfimov
REF VEGA
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Jun 15, 2005 07:02 (12 years ago)
Nice colorfull shot, good contrast
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,852 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!