ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Loire - IMO 7375272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:LoireAdded:Jun 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:7375272Hits:1,081
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
20,513 g.t. built 1975. Sailing from Sheerness on 8/5/82.

IMO Added 7375272 - In service as Philppos 6-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Philippos
IMO:7375272
Former name(s):
- Argus Traveler (Until 1993 Jul)
- Loire (Until 1985)
- Ogden Loire (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier With Vehicle Decks
Gross tonnage:21,228 tons
Summer DWT:34,991 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PHILIPPOS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
PHILIPPOS
© Yvon Perchoc
PHILIPPOS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,081 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!