ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cemi - IMO 8822612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:CemiAdded:Jul 15, 2019
Captured:June 25, 2019IMO:8822612Hits:40
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 25-06-2019
Vessel Identification
Name:Cemi
IMO:8822612
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311771000
Callsign:C6TT4
Former name(s):
- Cemile (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,370 tons
Summer DWT:4,200 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°6’11.82” N, 2°10’28.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 181° (174°)
Destination:
Location:Waterford
Arrival:18th Nov 2019
20:00:56 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 08:00:46 UTCGijon
2018 September 11th, 10:00:35 UTCBilbao
2018 August 27th, 03:00:40 UTCStavangep
2018 August 22nd, 19:00:36 UTCRouen
2018 August 20th, 15:00:38 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 17th, 08:00:23 UTCSkien
2018 August 13th, 21:00:36 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 4th, 14:00:38 UTCDrogheda
2018 July 29th, 20:00:59 UTCKings Lynn
2018 July 21st, 08:00:49 UTCGhent
More Of This Ship
CEMI
© jeffess
Cemi
© Willem Oldenburg
Cemi
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 40 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :