ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lefkara - IMO 9399882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oldkayaker [View profile]Title:LefkaraAdded:Jul 16, 2019
Captured:July 16, 2019IMO:9399882Hits:61
Location:Crockett, Benicia, United States
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Lefkara
first time spotted around here, transiting the Carquinez Strait, as spotted across from the Benicia State Recreation Area heights, near the Port of Crockett, CA, USA
IMO# - 9399882
Call sign - 3ET16
DWT - 50,619 tons
Built - 2008
Flag - Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Lefkara
IMO:9399882
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370573000
Callsign:3ETI6
Former name(s):
- Navig8 Lefkara (Until 2013 Sep 13)
- Lefkara (Until 2008 Jul 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,040 tons
Summer DWT:50,619 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°12’48.1” N, 103°29’20.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 281° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Singpore
Arrival:1st Feb 2020
11:30:44 UTC
Last update:
10 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 19:30:15 UTCGibralter Opl
2018 August 4th, 02:00:34 UTCMamonal
2018 July 31st, 05:30:19 UTCBarranquilla
2018 July 27th, 04:00:16 UTCMamonal
2018 July 11th, 15:00:15 UTCCristobal
2018 June 23rd, 21:00:55 UTCUsnyc
2018 June 6th, 15:00:25 UTCFalmouth Opl
2018 June 3rd, 18:00:03 UTCDkska
2018 May 30th, 01:00:22 UTCUst Luga
2018 May 16th, 12:30:23 UTCAntwerp Belgium
More Of This Ship
LEFKARA
© LUIS ZUNINO
LEFKARA
© timbo2
Lefkara
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 61 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!